List of SIIMA Award Winners 2020

SIIMA Award

SIIMA Award stands for the South Indian International Movie Awards. This award is awarded for the artistic and technical achievements of the individuals in the film industry (South Indian). The SIIMA Award was instituted in 2012. First time South Indian International Movie Awards was held at the Dubai World Trade Centre on 21 and 22 June 2012.  The said award takes place on two different days, on the first day of the award, most talented upcoming artists honored at the Generation Next Awards and the second day is scheduled for the leading SIIMA Awards.

The exciting thing about the South Indian International Movie Awards is the nominee. Through public polling, a jury of senior artistes and professionals is formed, and then nominees are selected by the panel. The list of the SIIMA Awards Recipients has been provided below well; the names of SIIMA Award Winners 2020 will be added in the directory soon.

List of SIIMA Awards Recipients By Year

SIIMA Award Winners 2019

TAMIL

  • BEST FILM-Neelam Productions (Pariyerum Perumal)
  • BEST DIRECTOR-Pandiraj (Kadaikutty Singam)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE)-Dhanush (Vada Chennai)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE) – CRITICS-Jayam Ravi (Adangamaru)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)-Trisha (96)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE) -CRITICS-Aishwarya Rajesh (Kanaa)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE ( MALE )-Prakash Raj (60 Vayadu Maaniram)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE ( FEMALE )-Easwari Rao (Kaala)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE-Varalaxmi Sarathkumar (Sarkar)
  • BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR-Anirudh (Kolamavu Kokila)
  • BEST LYRIC WRITER-Vignesh ShivN (Naana Thaanaa…-Thaanaa Serndha Koottam)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER ( MALE )-Anthony Daasan (Sodakku Mela…-Thaanaa Serndha Koottam)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)-Dhee (Rowdy Baby… -Maari2)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR( MALE )-Dinesh (Oru Kuppa kathai)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR ( FEMALE )-Raiza Wilson (Pyaar Prema Kaadhal)
  • BEST DEBUTANT DIRECTOR-Nelson (Kolamaavu Kokila)
  • BEST COMEDIAN-Yogi Babu (Kolamaavu Kokila)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER-RD Rajasekar (Imaikaa Nodigal)
  • Special Jury For Outstanding Performance-Kathir (Pariyerum Perumal)
  • Special Jury For Child Artist-Master Aarav (Tik Tik Tik)
  • Best Film – Critics-Wunderbar Films & Grass Root Film Company (Vada Chennai)
  • Life Time Achievement Award-Suresh Kumar & Menaka (Keerthy Suresh Parents)

TELGU

  • Best FILM-Vyjayanthi Movies – Mahanati
  • BEST DIRECTOR-Sukumar – Rangasthalam
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE(MALE)-Ramcharan – Rangasthalam
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE(MALE) – CRITICS-Vijay Devarakonda – Geetha Govindam
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE(FEMALE)-Keerthy Suresh – Mahanati
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE(FEMALE) – CRITICS-Samantha – Rangasthalam
  • BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE(MALE)-Rajendra Prasad – Mahanati
  • BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE(FEMALE)-Anasuya – Rangasthalam
  • BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR-DSP – Rangasthalam
  • BEST LYRIC WRITER-Chandra Bose – Yentha Sakkagunnave. – Rangasthalam
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)-Anurag Kulkarni – Pilla Raa. – RX100
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)-Manasi – Rangamma Mangamma..-Rangasthalam
  • BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE-Sarath Kumar – Naa Peru Surya Na Illu India
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR (MALE)-Kalyan Dev – Vijetha
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR (FEMALE)-Payal Rajput – RX100
  • BEST DEBUTANT DIRECTOR-Ajay Bhupathi – RX100
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER-Ratnavelu – Rangasthalam
  • BEST COMEDIAN-Satya – Chalo
  • Most Popular Star On Social Media-Vijay Devarakonda
  • Special Appreciation Award-Sudheer Babu
  • Pantaloons Style icon of the year-Samantha

KANNADA

  • BEST FILM-Hombale Films (KGF: Chapter 1)
  • BEST DIRECTOR-Prashanth Neel (KGF: Chapter 1)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE ( MALE )-Yash (KGF: Chapter 1)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE ( FEMALE )-Rachita Ram (Ayogya)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE ( FEMALE ) – CRITICS-Manvitha Kamath (Tagaru)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE ( MALE )-Achyuth Kumar (KGF: Chapter 1)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE ( FEMALE )-Archana Jois (KGF: Chapter 1)
  • BEST COMEDIAN-Prakash Thuminad (Sarkari Hi. Pra. Shaale, Kasaragodu, Koduge: Ramanna Rai)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE-Dhananjaya (Tagaru)
  • BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR-Ravi Basrur (KGF: Chapter 1)
  • BEST LYRIC WRITER-Chetan Kumar (Yenammi Yenammi…- Ayogya)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER ( MALE )-Vijay Prakash, Santhosh Venki, Sachin Basrur, Puneeth Rudranag, Mohan, H. Shreenivas Moorthi, Vijay Aurs (Salaam Rocky Bhai…- KGF: Chapter 1)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER ( FEMALE )-Ananya Bhat ( Hold on…- Tagaru)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR ( MALE )-Danish Sait (Humble Politician Nograj)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR ( FEMALE )-Anupama Gowda (Aa Karaala Ratri)
  • BEST DEBUTANT DIRECTOR-S Mahesh Kumar (Ayogya)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER-Bhuvan Gowda ( KGF: Chapter 1)
  • Pantaloons Style icon of the year-Yash

MALAYALAM

  • BEST FILM-Happy Hours Entertainments (Sudani from Nigeria)
  • BEST DIRECTOR-Sathyan Anthikkad (Njan Prakashan)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE)-Tovino Thomas (Theevandi)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE) -CRITICS-Prithviraj Sukumaran (Koode)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)-Aiswarya Lekshmi (Varathan)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE) -CRITICS-Trisha (Hey Jude)
  • BEST ACTOR IN ASUPPORTING ROLE ( MALE )-Roshan Mathew (Koode)
  • BEST ACTOR IN ASUPPORTING ROLE ( FEMALE )-Lena (Aadhi)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE-Sharafudheen (Varathan)
  • BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR-Sushin Shyam (Varathan)
  • BEST LYRIC WRITER-Vinayak Sasikumar (Nilapakshikal…- Maradona)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER ( MALE )-Vijay Yesudas (Poomuthole…- Joseph)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)-Sithara Krishna Kumar (Maarivil…- Eeda)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR( MALE )-Pranav Mohanlal (Aadhi)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR ( FEMALE )-Saniya Iyappan (Queen)
  • BEST DEBUTANT DIRECTOR-Zakariya (Sudani From Nigeria)
  • BEST COMEDIAN-Aju Varghese (Aravindante Athidhikal)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER-Gireesh Gangadharan (Swathanthryam Ardharathriyil)
  • Most Popular Star in the Middle East-Mohan Lal

SIIMA Award Winners 2018

TAMIL

  • BEST FILM-S.Sashikanth – VIKRAM VEDHA
  • BEST DIRECTOR-Atlee – MERSAL
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE)-Siva Karthikeyan – VELAIKKARAN
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE) – CRITICS-Madhavan- VIKRAM VEDHA
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)-Nayanthara – ARAMM
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE) -CRITICS-Aditi Balan (ARUVI)
  • BEST ACTOR IN ASUPPORTING ROLE ( MALE )-MS Bhaskar (8 THOTTAKKAL)
  • BEST ACTOR IN ASUPPORTING ROLE ( FEMALE )-Shivada (ADHE KANGAL)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE-SJ.Surya (MERSAL – SPYDER)
  • BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR-AR Rahman (MERSAL – SPYDER)
  • BEST LYRIC WRITER-Vivek (AALA PORAAN – MERSAL)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER ( MALE )-Sid Sriram (MAACHO-MERSAL )
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)-Luksimi Sivaneswaralingam (SENTHOORA -BOGAN)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR( MALE )-Vasanth Ravi (TARAMANI)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR ( FEMALE )-Aditi Rao Hydari (KAATRU VELIYIDAI)
  • BEST DEBUTANT DIRECTOR-Arun Prabhu Purushothaman (ARUVI)
  • BEST COMEDIAN-Soori (SANGILI BUNGILI KADHAVA THORAE)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER-Ravi Varman (KAATRU VELIYIDAI )

TELGU

  • Best FILM-Shobu Yarlagadda & Prasad Devineni (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion)
  • BEST FILM – CRITICS-Y.Rajeev Reddy, Jagarlamudi Sai Babu & BIBO Srinivas (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
  • BEST DIRECTOR-S.S.Rajamouli (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion)
  • ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR-Rana Daggubati ( Baahubali-2 The Conclusion, The Ghazi Attack, Nene Raju Nene Mantri)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE(MALE)-Prabhas (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE(MALE) – CRITICS-Nandamuri Balakrishna (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE(FEMALE)-Kajal Agarwal (Nene Raju Nene Mantri)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE(MALE)-Aadhi Pinisetty (Ninnu Kori)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE(FEMALE)-Bhumika Chawla (MCA)
  • BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR-M.M.Keeravani (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion)
  • BEST LYRIC WRITER-Suddala Ashok Teja (Vachindeya-Fidaa)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)-Kaala Bhairava (Dandaalayyaa-Baahubali-2 The Conclusion)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)-Madhu Priya (Vachindey-Fidaa)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE-Rana Daggubati (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR (MALE)-Ishan (Rogue)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR (FEMALE)-Kalyani Priyadarshani (Hello)
  • BEST DEBUTANT DIRECTOR-Sandeep Vanga (Arjun Reddy)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER-Senthil Kumar (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion)
  • BEST COMEDIAN-Rahul Ramakrishna (Arjun Reddy)

KANNADA

  • BEST FILM-Vijay Kirgandur (Hombale Films) -Raajakumara
  • BEST DIRECTOR-Santhosh Ananddram (Raajakumara)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE ( MALE )-Puneet Rajkumar (Raajakumara)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE ( MALE ) – CRITICS-Sri Murali (Mufti)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE ( FEMALE )-Shanvi Srivastava (Taarak)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE ( FEMALE ) – CRITICS-Sruthi Hariharan (Beautiful Manasugalu)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE ( MALE )-Kashinath (Chowka)
  • BEST ACTOR IN ASUPPORTING ROLE ( FEMALE )-Bhavana Rao (Sathya Harishchandra)
  • BEST COMEDIAN-Sai Kumar (Happy New Year)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE-Apeksha Purohit (Koffee Thota)
  • BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR-V Harikrishna (Raajakumara)
  • BEST LYRIC WRITER-Santhosh Ananddram (Raajakumara title song)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER ( MALE )-Ravi Basrur (Chanda Chanda-Anjaniputra)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER ( FEMALE )-Anuradha Bhat (Appa I Love You Chowka)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR ( MALE )-Rishi (Operation Alamelamma)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR ( FEMALE )-Ekta Rathod (Siliconn City)
  • BEST DEBUTANT DIRECTOR-Tharun Sudhir (Chowka)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER-Santhosh Rai Pataje (Chamak)
  • SPECIAL APPRECIATION (CHILD ARTIST)-Baby Shlaga Saligrama (Kataka)
  • MALAYALAM
  • BEST FILM-Sandip Senan & Anish M. Thomas (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
  • BEST DIRECTOR-Lijo Jose Pellissery (ANGAMALY DIARIES)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE)-Nivin Pauly (NJANDUKALUDE NAATTIL ORIDAVELA)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE) -CRITICS-Fahadh Faasil (THONDIMUTHALUM DRIKSAKSHIYUM)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)-Parvathy (TAKE OFF)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE) -CRITICS-Aishwarya Lekshmi (MAYAANADHI)
  • BEST ACTOR IN ASUPPORTING ROLE ( MALE )-Shane Nigam (PARAVA)
  • BEST ACTOR IN ASUPPORTING ROLE ( FEMALE )-Asha Sarath (SUNDAY HOLIDAY)
  • BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE-Sarath ‘Appani’ (ANGAMALY DIARIES)
  • BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR-Shaan Rahman (VELIPADINTE PUSTHAKAM)
  • BEST LYRIC WRITER-Manu Manjith (AARO NENJIL… GODHA)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER ( MALE )-Vineeth Sreenivasan (JANAH MERI JANAH… CAPPUCCINO)
  • BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)-K S Chithra (NADAVATHIL… KAMBHOJI)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR( MALE )-Antony Varghese (ANGAMALY DIARIES)
  • BEST DEBUTANT ACTOR ( FEMALE )-Nimisha Sajayan (THONDIMUTHALUM DRIKSAKSHIYUM)
  • BEST DEBUTANT DIRECTOR-Mahesh Narayanan (TAKE OFF)
  • BEST COMEDIAN-Aju Varghese (GODHA)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER-Sanu John Varughese (TAKE OFF)

SIIMA AWARDS: 2016 WINNERS

TAMIL

  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)-Prakash Raj (Manithan)
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)-Aishwarya Rajesh (Dharma Durai)
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Trisha (Kodi)
  • Best Lyricist-Madhan Karky (Munnal Kaadhali -Miruthan)
  • Best Music Director-AR Rahman (Acham Yenbadhu Madamaiyada)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-KS Chitra (Konji Pesida – Sethupathi)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-Anirudh Ravichander (Senjitaley – Remo)
  • Best Comedian-Yogi Babu (Aandavan Kattalai)
  • Best Debutant Female-Ritika Singh (Irudhi Suttru)
  • Best Debutant Male-Kalidas Jayaram (Meen Kuzhambum Mann Paanaiyum )
  • Best Debutant Director-Karthick Naren (Dhuruvangal 16)
  • Best Actress-Nayanthara (Iru Mugan)
  • Best Actor-Sivakarthikeyan (Remo)
  • Best Director-Atlee (Theri)
  • Best Film-Iruthi Suttru
  • Critics Best Actress-Varalaxmi (Tharai Thappatai)
  • Critics Best Actor-Madhavan (Irudhi Suttru)
  • Entertainer of the Award-Vijay
  • Special Jury Award-Nainika (Theri)

TELGU

  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)-Srikanth (Sarrainodu)
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)-Anasuya (Kshanam)
  • Best Actor In a Negative Role-Jagapathi Babu (Nannaku Prematho)
  • Best Lyricst-Ramjogaya Shastri (Pranaamam) (Janatha Garage)
  • Music Director-DSP (Janatha Garage)
  • Playback Singer (Female)-Ramya Behara (Rang De) (A Aa)
  • Playback Singer (Male)-Sagar (Sailaja Sailaja) (Nenu Sailaja)
  • Best Comedian-Priyadarshi (Pelli Choopulu)
  • Best Debutant Female-Nivetha Thomas (Gentleman)
  • Best Debutant Male-Roshan (Nirmala Convent)
  • Best Debut Director-Tharun Bhasckar (Pelli Choopulu)
  • Best Actress-Rakul Preet (Nannaku Prematho)
  • Critics Best Actor-Nani (Krishna Gaadi Veera Prema Gaadha)
  • Best Actor-NTR (Janatha Garage)
  • Best Director-Vamshi Paidipally (Oopiri)
  • Best Film-Pelli Choopulu

KANNADA

  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)-Chandan Achar – Kirik Party
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)-Radhika Chetan – U-Turn
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Vasishta Simha – Godhi Banna Sadarana Mykattu
  • Best Lyricist-Dhananjay Ranjan – Belageddu Yara Mukhava (Kirik Party)
  • Best Music Director-Ajaneesh Lokanath – Kirik Party
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-Indu Nagaraj – Thraas Akkathi (Doddamane Hudga)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-Armaan Malik – Sariyaagi Nenapide (Mungaru Male 2)
  • Best Comedian-Ravishankar Gowda – Sundaranga Jaana
  • Best Debutant Female-Rashmika Mandanna – Kirik Party
  • Best Debutant Male-Nikhil Kumaraswamy – Jaguar
  • Best Debutant Director-Hemanth M Rao – Godhi Banna Sadharana Maikattu
  • Critics Best Actress-Parul Yadav – Killing Veerappan
  • Best Actress-Shraddha Srinath – U Turn
  • Entertainer of the Year-Rsakshit Shetty
  • Best Actor-Dr. Shivarajkumar – Shivalinga
  • Best Director-Rishab Shetty – Kirik Party
  • Best Film-Kirik Party

MALAYALAM

  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)-Renji Panicker (Jacobinte Swargarajyam)
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)-Lakshmi Ramakrishnan (Jacobinte Swargarajyam)
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Chemban Vinod Jose (Kali)
  • Best Lyricist-Santosh Varma (Pookkal… Action Hero Biju)
  • Best Music Director-Bijibal (Maheshinte Prathikaram)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-K S Chitra (Kadanayum… Pulimurugan)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-Sooraj Santhosh (Thaniye… Guppy)
  • Best Comedian-Joju George (Action Hero Biju)
  • Best Debutant Female-Rajisha Vijayan (Anuraga Karikkinvellam)
  • Best Debutant Male-Shane Nigam (Kismath)
  • Debutant director-Johnpaul George (Guppy)
  • Best Actress-Nayanthara (Puthiya Niyamam)
  • Best Actor-Mohanlal (Pulimurugan)
  • Best Director-Vysakh (Pulimurugan)
  • Best Film-Kammatipaadam
  • Critics Best Actress-Asha Sarath (Anuraga Karikkinvellam)
  • Critics Best Actor-Nivin Pauly (Action Hero Biju)
  • Special Jury Award-Jagapathi Babu (Pulimurugan)

SIIMA Award Winners 2015

TAMIL

  • Best Supporting Actor (Female)-Radhika Sarathkumar (Thangamagan)
  • Best Supporting Actor (Male)-Prakash Raj (Ok Kanmani)
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Arun Vijay (Yennai Arindhal)
  • Best Comedian-RJ Balaji (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Best Lyricist-Vairamuthu (Ok Kanmani)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-Shwetha Mohan Enna Solla (Thangamagan)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-Anirudh Thangamey (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Best Music Director-Anirudh (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Best Debutant Female-Keerthy Suresh (Idhu Enna Maayam)
  • Best Debutant Male-GV Prakash (Darling)
  • Best Debutant Director-Manikandan (Kaakai MuttaI)
  • Best Actress – Critics-Nithya Menon (Ok Kanmani)
  • Best Actress-Nayanthara (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Best Actor – Critics-Jayam Ravi (Thani Oruvan)
  • Best Actor-Vikram (I)
  • Best Director-Vignesh ShivN (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
  • Best Film-Thani Oruvan

TELGU

  • Best Supporting Actor (Female)-Ramya Krishna (Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Best Supporting Actor (Male)-Rajendra Prasad (Sreemanthudu)
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Rana Daggubati (Baahubali – The Beginning)
  • Best Comedian-Vennela Kishore (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
  • Best Lyricist-Sirivennela Sitarama Shastri (Kanche)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-Satya Yamini Mamatala Talli (Baahubali)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-Sagar Jatha Kalise (Sreemanthudu)
  • Best Music Director-DSP (Sreemanthudu)
  • Best Debutant Female-Pragya Jaiswal (Kanche)
  • Best Debutant Male-Akhil Akkineni (Akhil)
  • Best Debutant Director-Anil Ravipudi (Pataas)
  • Best Actress – Critics-Anushka (Rudramadevi)
  • Best Actress-Shruti Haasan (Sreemanthudu)
  • Best Debutant Director-Sujith / Run Raja Run
  • Best Debutant Producer-Venkat Srinivas / Karthikeya
  • Best Actor – Critics-Allu Arjun (Rudramadevi)
  • Best Actor-Mahesh Babu (Sreemanthudu)
  • Best Director-S.S.Rajamouli (Baahubali)
  • Best Film-Baahubali

KANNADA

  • Best Supporting Actor (Female)-Pannaga Bharana (Kendasampige)
  • Best Supporting Actor (Male)-Tejaswini Prakash (Goolihatti)
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Saikumar (RangiTaranga)
  • Best Comedian-Chikkanna (Masterpiece)
  • Best Lyricist-Anup Bhandari Ee Sanje (RangiTaranga)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-Inchara Rao Kareyole (RangiTaranga)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-Santosh Venky Rajarani (Rhaatee)
  • Best Music Director-Arjun Janya (Vajrakaya)
  • Best Debutant Female-Manvitha Harish (Kendasampige)
  • Best Debutant Male-Vinay Rajkumar (Siddhartha)
  • Best Debutant Director-Anup Bhandari (RangiTaranga)
  • Best Actress – Critics-Shanvi Srivastava (Masterpiece)
  • Best Actress-Rachita Ram (Ranna)
  • Best Actor – Critics-Neenasam Satish (Rocket)
  • Best Actor-Puneeth Rajkumar (Rana Vikrama)
  • Best Director-Upendra (Uppi 2)
  • Best Film-Mythri

MALAYALAM

  • Best Supporting Actor (Female)-Lena (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Best Supporting Actor (Male)-Siddique (Pathemari)
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Kabir Bedi (Anarkali)
  • Best Comedian-Aju Varghese (Two Countries)
  • Best Lyricist-Shabareesh Varma Malare (Premam)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-Baby Sreya Enno Njanente (Amar Akbar Anthony)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-Vijay Yesudas Malare (Premam)
  • Best Music Director-Rajesh Murugesan (Premam)
  • Best Debutant Female-Sai Pallavi (Premam)
  • Best Debutant Male-Siddarth Menon (Rockstar)
  • Best Debutant Director-RS Vimal (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Best Actress – Critics-Parvathy (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Best Actress-Nayanthara (Bhaskar The Rascal)
  • Best Actor – Critics-Nivin Pauly (Premam)
  • Best Actor-Prithviraj (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
  • Best Director-Alphonse Puthren (Premam)
  • Best Film-Premam

SIIMA Award Winners 2012

TAMIL

  • Best Cinematographer-Sukumar / Kumki
  • Best Dance Choreographer-Gayathri Raghuram / Nila Nila (Aravaan)
  • Best Fight Choreographer-Kecha / Thuppakki
  • Best Lyricist-Dhanush / Kannazhaga (3)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-Dhanush / Kolaveri (3)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-Saindhavi / Uyinn Uyire (Thaandayam)
  • Best Music Director-Harris Jayaraj / Thuppakki
  • Best Debutant Actor-Vikram Prabhu / Kumki
  • Best Debutant Actress-Lakshmi Menon / Sundarapandian
  • Best Debutant Director-Karthik Subburaj / Pizza
  • Best Debutant Producer-CV Kumar / Thirukumaran Entertainments (Attakathi)
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)-Madhavan / Vettai
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)-Saranya Ponvannan / Neerparavai
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Vidyut Jamwal / Thuppakki
  • Best Comedian-Thambi Ramaiah / Kumki
  • Best Actress-Hansika Motwani / Oru Kal Oru Kannadi
  • Best Actress (Critics)-Kajal Aggarwal / Thuppakki
  • Best Actor-Dhanush / 3
  • Best Actor (Critics)-Vijay Sethupathy / Pizza
  • Best Director-Balaji Sakthivel / VazhakkaiEnn 18/9
  • Best Film-Kumki / Thirrupathy Bros/Subhash Chandra Bose ∠ Linguswamy
  • Rising Star of South Indian Cinema (Female)-Nitya Menen
  • Rising Star of South Indian Cinema (Male)-Navin Pauly
  • Romantic Star of South Indian Cinema-Diganth
  • Sensational Music Director-Anirudh
  • Sensational Debut of the Year-Udayanidhi Stalin
  • Sensation Innovative Marketing-3
  • Stylish Actress of South Indian Cinema-Sruthi Haasan
  • Pride of South Indian Cinema-Asin
  • Youth Icon of South Indian Cinema-Kajal Aggarwal

TELGU

  • Best Cinematographer-KK Senthil Kumar / Eega
  • Best Dance Choreographer-Sekhar / Julai (Julai)
  • Best Fight Choreographer-Ram Lakshman / Gabbar Singh
  • Best Lyricist-Bhaskarabhatla Ravi Kumar / Sir Osthara (Business Man)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-Thaman S / Sir Osthara (Business Man)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-Geetha Madhuri / Melkalu (Cameraman Gangatho Rambabu)
  • Best Music Director-Devi Sri Prasad / Gabbar Singh
  • Best Debutant Actor-Sudheer Babu / Siva Manasulo Sruthi
  • Best Debutant Actress-Regina Cassandra / Siva Manasulo Sruthi
  • Best Debutant Director-Marathi / Ee Rojullo
  • Best Debutant Producer-Maruthi / Ee Rojullo
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)-Rajendra Prasad / Julai
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)-Saloni Aswani / Bodyguard
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Sudeep / Eega
  • Best Comedian-Prabhas Sreenu / Gabbar Singh
  • Best Actress-Shruti Haasan / Gabbar Singh
  • Best Actress (Critics)-Nayanatara / Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum
  • Best Actor-PawanKalyan / Gabbar Singh
  • Best Actor (Critics)-Rana / KrishnamVandeJagadgurum
  • Best Director-Harish Shankar / Gabbar Singh

KANNADA

  • Best Cinematographer-Surya S Kiran / Addhoori
  • Best Dance Choreographer-Imran Sardhariya / Tumba Nodbedi (Anna Bond)
  • Best Fight Choreographer-Ravi Verma / Krantiveera Songolli Rayanna
  • Best Lyricist-AP Arjun / Ammate (Addhoori)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-V Harikrishna / Tumba Nodbedi (Anna Bond)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-Vani Harikrishna / Mussanje Veleli (Adhoori)
  • Best Music Director-Arjun Janya / Romeo
  • Best Debutant Actor-Dhruva Sarja / Adhoori
  • Best Debutant Actress-Parul Yadav / Govindaya Namaha
  • Best Debutant Director-Pawan Wodeyar / Govindaya Namaha
  • Best Debutant Producer-KA Suresh / Govindaya Namaha
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)-Ranagayana Raghu / Romeo
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)-Nidhi Subbaiah / Anna Bond
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Pooja Gandhi / Dandupalya
  • Best Comedian-Sadhu Kokila / YaareKoogadali
  • Best Actress-Priyamani / Charulatha
  • Best Actress (Critics)-Ragini Dwivedi / Shiva
  • Best Actor-Shivarajkumar / Shiva
  • Best Actor (Critics)-Upendra / KatariveeraSurasaundarangi
  • Best Director-A P Arjun / Addhoori
  • Best Film-Katari Veera Surasundarangi / Muniratna (Vrishabhadri Productions)

MALAYALAM

  • Best Cinematographer-Sameer Thahir / Diamond Necklace
  • Best Dance Choreographer-Brinda / Aatumanal Payayil (Run Baby Run)
  • Best Fight Choreographer-Kanal Kannan / Mallu Singh
  • Best Lyricist-Anu Elizabeth Jose / Muthuchuppi (Thattathin Maraathu)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)-Vijay Yesudas / Mazha Kondu (Spirit)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)-Remya Nambeesan / Andalonde (Ivan Mefharoopan)
  • Best Music Director-Shaan Rahman / Thattathin Marayathu
  • Best Debutant Actor-Dulquer Salmaan / Second Show
  • Best Debutant Actress-Isha Talwar / Thattathin Marayathu
  • Best Debutant Director-Sugeeth / Ordinary
  • Best Debutant Producer-R Siddharth Roy Kapoor & Ronnie Screwala / U TV Motion Pictures (Grandmaster)
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)-Nandu / Spirit
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)-Swetha Menon / Ozhimuri
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role-Pratap Pothan / 22 Female Kottayam
  • Best Comedian-Suraj Venjaramood / MrMarumakan
  • Best Actress-Amala Paul / Run Baby Run
  • Best Actress (Critics)-Rima Kallingal / 22 Female Kottayam
  • Best Actor-Mohanlal / Spirit
  • Best Actor (Critics)-Fahadh Faasil / Diamond Necklace
  • Best Director-Lal Jose / AyalumNjanumThammil
  • Best Film-Ustad Hotel / Listin Stephen, Magic Frames