Yash Bharti Award Winner 2020 | List of Award Recipient By UP Government

Yash Bharti Award Winner

Yash Bharti Award is the precious award which is awarded by the government the Uttar Pradesh. This award is given to those individuals who have contributed best in the field of journalism, education, literature, drama, science, industry and astrology, social work, sports, handicrafts, music, medicine, culture, and film. The first Yash Bharti Award was given in the year 1994 and the Winners were Pradip mehta (Literature), Amitabh Bachchan (acting), Jaya Bachchan (acting), and Baleshwar yadav. Yash Bharti Award is deemed as the highest Award of Government of Uttar Pradesh (UP).

Yash Bharti Awardees are awarded a commendation letter, shawl, and rupees 11 lacs and pension Rs. 50,000 per month on-demand. The list of all the Yash Bharti Awardees has been given below, you can check the List of award recipient by up government by going through to the below section of this page. The list of Yash Bharti Award Winner 2020 will be updated soon.

Note: To check all the updates of all types of wards stay with our web portal, we will provide you each and every latest update of all awards on this portal. Till then you are suggested to check the complete list of Yash Bharti Award Winner by scroll down the page.

List of Yash Bharti Award Recipient By UP Government

1994

  1. Pradip mehta: Literature
  2. Amitabh Bachchan: acting
  3. Jaya Bachchan: acting
  4. Baleshwar yadav

2006

  1. Abhishek Bachchan: acting
  2. Viveki Rai: Indian Writer

2015

  1. Lodi Mohammad Safi Khan alias ‘Bekal Utsahi’: Literature
  2. Devi Prasad Pandey “Adig”: Literature
  3. Khushbir Singh Shaad: Literature
  4. DR.Gyan Chaturvedi: Literature
  5. DR. Vishnu Saxena: Literature
  6. Hamid Ullah ‘Hamid hadee’: Literature
  7. Pandit Rajan and Sajan Mishra: Classical Vocal
  8. Anup Jalota: choral singing
  9. Shubha Mudgal: Classical Vocal
  10. Ravindra Jain: Music
  11. Ravindra Jain: Music
  12. Pandit Vikas Mahraj: sarod
  13. Rekha Bhardwaj: light music
  14. Pro. Rita Gaguli: singing Upshastriy
  15. Kailash Kher: singing
  16. Rahat Ali Khan Sabri: Ghazals, Sufi songs and singing
  17. Hira Lal Yadav :Lokgayn
  18. Bansh Gopal Yadav : singing Alhaa
  19. Vishnu Yadav singing Birha
  20. Pro. Jaikrishna Agarwal: painter
  21. Raj Kumar Varma: Painter, Micro-painting
  22. Krishn Kanhai & Govind Kanhai Gold-painter
  23. Iftakhar Nadime Khan: Wood-Art
  24. DR. Jagdish Gandhi: Education
  25. Pro. Bhagirath Prasad Tripathi ‘Wagish Shastri’: Education
  26. DR. Kumkum Dhar: Kathak
  27. Geetanjali Sharma: Charkula dance
  28. Sheetala Pandey ‘Samir’: film lyricist
  29. Yogesh Gaur: Songwriter
  30. DR. Urmil Kumar Thapliyal: Public Theatre
  31. Ashok Kumar Singh: Hockey
  32. Bachan Lal Yadav: Wrestling
  33. Munawar Anjar: Judo
  34. DR. RP Singh: Hockey
  35. Dharmendra Yadav: Boxing
  36. Bhagat Singh: Wrestling
  37. Vijay Pal Yadav: Wrestling
  38. Rajesh Kumar Yadav: Sailing
  39. Abhishek Yadav: Martial-Arts
  40. Shweta Priyadarshini: Chess
  41. Avinash Kumar Yadav: Sports
  42. Alka Tomar: Female Wrestling
  43. Poonam Yadav: Weight lifting
  44. Raj Kumar: Wrestling
  45. Hakim Syed Zillur Rahman, Greek Medicine (Yunani medicine)
  46. Buddhi Prakash: Yoga and Naturopathy
  47. DR. CS Yadav: Medical
  48. Dr. Rakesh Yadav: Medical
  49. TP Trivedi: Astrology
  50. Vinod Mehta: Journalism
  51. Jasjit Singh Gill alias Jimmy Shergill: film acting
  52. Nawazuddin Siddiqui: film acting
  53. Girdhar Lal Mishra Ramanandacharya Jagadguru Swami Bhadracharya: philanthropy
  54. Darshan Singh Yadav: philanthropy
  55. Ramesh Bhaiya: philanthropy
  56. Yogendra Yadav: Military service

2016 (Given in March, 2016)

  1. Irfan Habib: education
  2. Dr.Naresh Trehan: medicine
  3. Prof. (Dr.) Ravi Kant: medicine
  4. Ustaad Ghulam Mustafa Khan: vocal music
  5. Ustaad Gulshan Bharti: vocal music
  6. Surabhi Ranjan: vocal music
  7. Sudhir Mishra: film direction
  8. Vishal Bhardwaj: film direction
  9. Anurag Kashyap: film direction
  10. Ashok Chakradhar: literature
  11. Arunima Sinha: mountaineering
  12. Aparna Kumar: mountaineering
  13. Dr. (Brig.) T. Prabhakar: medicine
  14. Sthavi Asthana: horse riding
  15. Raju Srivastava: comedy
  16. Hemant Sharma: journalism
  17. R. P. Singh: Cricket
  18. Anwar Jalalpuri: literature
  19. Nahid Abidi: literature
  20. Seema Punia: athletics
  21. Jagbir Singh: hockey
  22. Major AK Singh: rowing
  23. Kamla Srivastava: folk music
  24. Abhin Shyam Gupta: badminton
  25. Sunil Jogi: literature
  26. Gopal Chaturvedi: literature
  27. Girja Shankar: literature
  28. Sunil Kumar Rana: sports
  29. Vijay Singh Chauhan: athletics
  30. Anuj Chowdhary: sports
  31. Nawaz Deobandi: education
  32. Wazir Ahmad Khan: Chess
  33. Chakesh Kumar Jain: art
  34. Narendra Singh Rana: Powerlifting
  35. Iqbal Ahmad Siddiqui: ghazal
  36. Kum Kum Adarsh: Kathak
  37. Lalji Yadav: wrestling
  38. Imran Khan: poetry
  39. Ankit Tiwari: singing
  40. Madhukar Trivedi: journalism
  41. Sudha Singh: athletics
  42. Dinesh Lal Yadav “Nirahua”: acting
  43. Manu Kumari Pal: athletics
  44. Alim Ullah siddiqui: painting
  45. Servesh Yadav: shooting
  46. Subhash Gupta: medicine

2016-17 (To given in October, 2016)

  1. Rahul Kumar: Cricket
  2. Jeetu sharma: Cricket
  3. Umakant Tomar: Literature
  4. Imran Pratapgarhi: Urdu Poetry
  5. Amir Shabbir : Editor
  6. Ustaad gulfam: classical music
  7. Sony Chaurasia: Kathak
  8. Kashinath Yadav Birha
  9. Aftab Sabri, Hashim Sabri: Qawwali
  10. Mo. Aslam Warsi: Sufi singing
  11. Gyanendra Pandey: Cricket
  12. Bhuvneshwar Kumar: Cricket
  13. Praveen Kumar: Cricket
  14. Chawla: Cricket
  15. Santosh Anand: Songwriter
  16. Naseeruddin Shah: acting
  17. Saurabh Shukla: Director
  18. Anubhav Sinha: Director
  19. Sumona Chakravarti : TV actress
  20. Swaroop Kumar Kumar Bakshi: Literature
  21. Anil Rastogi: Theatre personnel
  22. Nawab Mir Jafar Abdullah: Sports
  23. Suman Yadav: game
  24. Mo. Bashir Badar: Literature
  25. Venkat Changavli: philanthropy
  26. Farooq Ahmed: philanthropy
  27. Dr Sabiha Anwar: Education
  28. Dr. Rakesh Kapoor: Medicine
  29. Syed Mohd. Hssna: Greek Medical
  30. Yogesh Mishra: Journalism
  31. Kamar Rahman: Education & Science
  32. Manoj Muntashir: lyricist
  33. Begum Habibullah: Social Service
  34. Pandit Vishwanath: Classical Music
  35. DR. Ratish Agarwal Medical
  36. Raj Krishna Mishra: Literature
  37. Rajendra Singh: Water Harvesting
  38. Manendra Kumar Mishra: Writing
  39. Gen Anil Chait: Military service
  40. Maheshwar Tiwari: Literature
  41. Sarvesh Asthana: Literature
  42. Oma Dapak: Literature
  43. Deepraj Rana: Film Direction
  44. Ravi Kapoor: Photography
  45. Dr. Deepak Agrawal Medical
  46. DR. Ramratan Raina Medical
  47. DR. Shivani Matnhelia: Classical Music
  48. Ashok Nigam: Journalism
  49. Arjun Bajpai: Hiking
  50. Vijay Shekhar Sharma: Mobile Banking
  51. Gargi Yadav: Wrestling
  52. Ram Milan Yadav: Wrestling
  53. Ramakant Yadav: Medical
  54. Atam Prakash Mishra: Television
  55. Gaur Das Chowdhury: Medical
  56. Dhananjay Rai: Sports
  57. Noor Alassaba: Artist & Portraitist
  58. Chakresh Kumar Jain: Handicraft
  59. Varun Kumar: Paralympics